SCHOOL RECORDS

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

SPAC COURSE

Faith DeMars                   17:24.54                    2019

GIRLS INDOOR TRACK

45m                           6.4H             Alex Kambourelis - 2011   

55m                         7.82FAT            Anna Politano

50m Hurdles            8.24H              Rachael Crose - 2014

55m Hurdles          9.08FAT            Rachael Crose - 2015

300m                     42.45FAT            Jacqueline Cinella - 2007

600m                  1:42.03FAT           Erika Brockmann - 2008

1000m                  3:01.7FAT            Bailey Kowalczyk - 2010

1500m                4:45.47FAT            Faith DeMars - 2019

1 Mile                  5:19.56FAT            Becky Martin - 2010

1 Mile Steeple    5:56.34FAT            Faith DeMars - 2017

3000m                 9:47.42FAT          Faith DeMars - 2019

200m Hurdles       33.14FAT            Megan Mottola

Shot Put                 38'2.25"             Amelia Gonzales - 2010

Weight Throw        34'9"                  Kailey Rothacker - 2012

High Jump               5'2"                   Anna Bertrand - 2012

Long Jump              16'2"                 Rachel Crose

Triple Jump             32'3"                 Victoria Batista - 2014

Pole Vault                11"0"                Danielle Morality - 2009

800m Relay           1:47.31FAT         Jen Stodgell, Anna Politano

                                                       Jacqueline Cinella, Jenna Heffernan  

1600m Relay       4:13.31FAT  Tiana Mahoutchian, Jacqueline Cinella

                                      Erika Brockman, Jen Stodgell    

3200m Relay        9:50.67FAT      Kristen GalBraith, Erika Brockmann

                                                         Katie Dickman, Becky Martin

D.M.R.                      12:41.40         Becky Martin, Emily Wanerka

                                      2008           Katie Dickman, Erika Brockman

 

GIRLS OUTDOOR TRACK

100M          12.7H       Alex Kambourelis & Julie Loewenstein       2010

100m Hurdles           15.2H              Rachel Crose                           2015

200m                        26.07FAT           Jennifer Stodgell                     2007

400m                          59.0H              Kathleen King                          1982

400m Hurdles         62.83FAT           Jackeline Cinella                     2011

800m                     2:11.83FAT          Demi Feder                              2010

1500m                   4:35.18FAT           Faith DeMars                          2019

2000m Steeplechase 6:51.67FAT    Faith DeMars                         2019

3000m                      9.59.26FAT        Faith DeMars                         2019

Pentathlon               2,469 Points      Amanda Lane                        2015

Long Jump               16-09.50             Kim Zimbal                            1997

Triple Jump              37-01.25             Kim Zimbal                            1997

High Jump                    5-07                Laura Smith                           1983

Pole Vault                     11-0                Danielle Moriarty                  2008

Shot Put                       37-01.25        Amelia Gonzales                    2009

Discus                          126-02            Kaitly Staulters                       2001

Javelin                            104-0            Sarah Norris                           2017

400m Relay                  50.0H             C. Mansir, A.Kambourelis

                                                            Ju. Loewenstein, J Stodgell     2009

800m Relay              1:51.91FAT        M.Gaspary, A.Kambourelis

                                                              J.Stodgell, Ju.Loewenstein    2008

1600m Relay            4:04.89FAT         T.Mahoutchian, O.Beane

                                                               Ja.Cinella, H.Jaeschke           2006

3200m Relay               9:33.53            B.Kowalczyk, D.Feder,

                                                               J.Rothacker, C.Rosenberg   2011

6400m Relay               23:03.6H         A. Gardiner, C.Gardiner

                                                               J. Rothacker, H.Fogarty        2013

S.M.R.                            4:15.1H            D.Feder, H.Foxon,

                                                           Ju.Loewenstein, B.Kowalczyk 2011

D.M.R.                          12:48.7H          D.Feder, B.Kowalczyk

                                                              C.Rosenberg, J.Rothacker   2011

 

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

SPAC COURSE

Tim Dwyer              15:13.33                  2017

BOYS INDOOR TRACK

45m                            5.6H                    Eric Marciano

55m                          6.72FAT                Mike Villano - 2010

50m Hurdles           7.74FAT                Christopher Russo

55m Hurdles           8.42FAT                Christopher Russo - 2010

300m                      36.75FAT                Rob Carr - 2006

600m                     1:23.9H                   Mickey Thomas

1000m                   2:30.2H                   Mark Lavery

1500m                   4:15.11FAT              Nick O'Neil

1600m                   4:26.76FAT              Devin Bennett - 2010

1 Mile                        4:32.8H                 Nick O'Neil - 2006

1 Mile Steeple        5:26.31FAT             Brennan Fletcher - 2017

3000m                   8:57.00FAT               Max Groves - 2010

3200m                    9:26.75FAT              Max Groves - 2010

200m Hurdles          30.26FAT               Kevin Miller - 2014

Shot Put                    50'1.5"                   Anthony Russo - 2011

Weight Throw           57'5.5"                   Elijah Washington - 2017

High Jump                   6'4"                      Garry Preece

Long Jump                  21'4"                     Brian Yingling - 2009

Triple Jump                42'6"                      Josh Cook - 2009

Pole Vault                   14'6"                     Drew Fitzgerald - 2007

800m Relay             1:35.02FAT              Eric Marciano, Brian Yingling,

                                                                    Matt Pastore, Rob Carr

1600m Relay           3:31.69FAT               Phillip-Michael Williams

                                          Ryan Grandeau, Adam Custer, Mike Villano

3200m Relay            7:55.83FAT            Adam Custer, Ryan Grandeau

                                                                  Devin Bennett, Max Groves

D.M.R.                     10:55.51FAT             Devin Bennett, Brian Yingling

                                                                  Scott Molongoski, Mike Lyons

 

BOYS OUTDOOR TRACK

100M                   10.8H                  Tim McCrossen                          1984

110m Hurdles    14.6H                  Randy Simmons                         1993

200m                   21.6H                  Tim McCrossen                          1984

400m                    48.3H                 Tim McCrossen                          1984

400m Hurdles    55.93 FAT             Peter Hansen                            2019

800m                    1:53.6H               Mark Lavery                              1986

1600m                  4:16.3H               Mark Lavery                              1987

3000m Steeplechase  9:43.11       Tim Dwyer                                 2018

3200m                    9:28.0H             Kurt Bachman                          1982

Mile                      4:27.72FAT          Tim Dwyer                                 2017

Pentathlon             3039 pts            Jermaine Hammond               2011

Long Jump                22'6"               Randy Simmons                       1993

Triple Jump             45'9.5"              Randy Simmons                       1993

High Jump                  6'8"                 Jack Fitzgerald                         2015

Pole Vault                 15'3"                Drew Fitzgerald                        2007

Shot Put                   55'10"              Douglas Akins                           2003

Discus                      164'8"               Joe Benoit                                 1976

Javelin                       123'9"              Elijah Washington                   2017

400m Relay          45.05FAT             Mike Villano, Corey Stewart

                                               Skylar Wollaber, Brian Yingling          2009

800m Relay            1:33.3H             Brian Yingling, Mike Viallano

                                                    Skylar Wollaber, Corey Stewart    2009

1600m Relay          3:24.56FAT        Phillip-Michael Williams

                      Sean Maruscsak, Adam Custer, Ryan Grandeau    2010  3200m Relay         7:48.58FAT         Adam Custer, Max Groves

                                                 Devin Bennett, Ryan Grandeau       2010

6400m Relay            18:40.0H          Max Groves, Jake Flynt

                                                         Justin Lynch, Devin Bennett     2009

S.M.R.                        3:40.0H               Evan Grey, Matt Pastore

                                                Brian Yingling, Scott Molongoski      2008

D.M.R.                      10:26.7H            Devin Bennett, Ryan Grandeau

                                                          Adam Custer, Max Groves       2010

 

Logo image B.Spa Runners
  • Twitter Metallic
  • Facebook Metallic

Twitter

Facebook

© 2014 by The Parents of Scotties Cross Country & Track, Inc.